• A. CRAIG BAIRD DEBATE FORUM, W701 Seashore Hall (SSH)           
  • Director of Debate &Forensics, David Hingstman, 157 BCSB   335-2263
  • Coordinator of Debate & Forensics, Paul Bellus, W701 SSH   353-1969
  • Debate Coach, Gabe Murillo, W701 SSH
  • National Summer Institute in Forensics, W701 SSH           335-1969
  • ACADEMIC ADVISING CENTER, C210 PC                               353-5700
  • Director, Lisa Ingram                                      353-5707
  • Senior Associate Director, Programs, Brian Corkery         353-5707
  • Senior Associate Director, Programs, Paula Kerezsi         353-5707
  • ACADEMIC PROGRAMS & STUDENT DEVELOPMENT, COLLEGE                       
  • OF LIBERAL ARTS and Sciences, 120 SH   335-2633
  • ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING - B5 JH
  • Assoc. Controller, Selina Martin, 4M JH                    335-0728
  • Director, Steve Romont, B50 JH                             335-0104
  • ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT, W252 PBB (Tippie College of Business)    335-0910
  • Chair, Daniel Collins, W252 PBB                            335-0910
  • Director, MAc Program, Thomas Carroll, S324 PBB            335-2727
  • Director, PhD Program, Paul Hribar, W346 PBB               335-1008
  • Director, Undergraduate Program, Kevin Den Adel, W372 PBB  335-1412
  • ACCOUNTING EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, RSM McGLADREY INSTITUTE OF   335-0913
  • Director, Jaron Wilde, W262 PBB                            335-0849
  • ACCOUNTS PAYABLE, 202 PCO                                       335-0115
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2443
  • Accounts Payable/Travel Operations
  • Director, Debby Zumbach                                    335-0115
  • Manager, Dani Weber                                        353-2503
  • Audit Staff
  • Josh Baerg, Accountant                           335-1861
  • Brian Harken, Accountant                         335-0390
  • Nikita Dhungana, Accountant                      335-1047
  • Matt Benge, Accountant                           353-2915
  • Dennice Cronbaugh, Accountant                    335-0410
  • Xiyan Wang, Accountant                           384-3324
  • Weston Marling, Accountant                       335-1816
  • Brenda Bell, Clerk IV                            353-2580
  • Jeffrey Humpleby, Clerk IV                       335-0376
  • Vendor File
  • Chris Frank                                      335-2874
  • Frank Huffer                                     335-2202
  • Freight, Erik Hoadley                                 335-0655
  • Hold Checks
  • Procurement Card 
  • Program Admin, Sherry Reynolds Miller                 335-0656
  • Procurement Card Issuance, Dawn Jarrard               335-0385
  • Quality Assurance, Tara Hausafus                      335-0389
  • Credit Statement and Invoice Processing
  • Assistant Director, Karen Housel                      335-0409
  • Credit Statement
  • Colleen Bauer                                    353-2502
  • Valerie Smith                                    335-0332
  • Cindy Humpleby                                   335-1208
  • Invoice Processing                                    353-2503
  • Accountant, Michelle Mu                          335-3256
  • Match Exceptions
  • Sherry Moffit                                    335-0408
  • Doralee Davis                                    335-0377
  • Vicki Stein                                      335-1261
  • EProcurement and Technical Manager, Denise Hyche           335-3816
  • COnflict of Interest,Web Admin, Julie Bergeon         335-1726
  • Financial Analyst, Cami Jones                         353-3914
  • Forensic Accountant, Jay Morgan                       335-3894
  • EPro Admin, Chris Leichty                             335-0384
  • ADMISSIONS, CALH and C110 PC                                 335-3847
  • Information                                                335-3847
  • Undergraduate Admission (General Information)              335-3847
  • FAX Number (CALH)                                          335-1535
  • FAX Number (C110 Pomerantz Center)                         335-3637
  • Associate Vice President of Enrollment Managment, Brent Gage
  • Administrative Services Specialist,  Katherine Kral   335-3839
  • Information Systems:
  • Jeff Waechter, 107 CALH                               335-1522
  • Outreach and Recruitment:
  • Admission Visitors Center, C110 Pomerantz Center      335-1566
  • Campus Visit Information/Tours, C110 PC               335-1569
  • Admission Counselors (Prospective Freshmen/Transfer)  335-1566
  • Director, Kirk Kluver, C110 PC                   335-2516
  •      Graduate and Professional College Admission,
  •           Assistant Director, Kerry Yoder, 130 CALH        335-1523
  •      High School Relations, Associate Directors
  •           Chris Traetow, C110 PC                           335-1557
  •           Sheila Schechinger, C110 PC                      335-1997
  •      International Admission and Recruitment,
  •           Associate Director, Rebecca Hanson, C110 PC      335-1529
  •      Marketing and Communications,
  •           Director, Scott Fiddelke, 116 CALH               384-1317
  •      Operations, Senior Associate Director,
  •           Jeff Waechter, 107 CALH                          335-1522
  •      Scholarships,
  •           Associate Director, Cindy Roberts, 115 CALH      335-1528
  • Transfer Relations & Outreach, Senior Associate Director,
  • Thomas Paulsen, C110 PC                          335-1559
  • Undergraduate Admission, Senior Associate Director,
  • Debra Miller, 130 CALH                           335-1549
  • Visit Programs, Senior Associate Director,
  • Thomas Paulsen, C110 PC                          335-1559
  • ADVANCED STUDIES, OBERMANN CENTER                               335-4034
  • Website                                   http://obermann.uiowa.edu
  • Director, Teresa Mangum,111 Church Street                  335-4360
  • Director of Operations, Neda Barrett, 111 Church Street    335-4034
  • Assistant Director, Jennifer New, 111 Church Street        335-4033
  • AEROSPACE STUDIES (Air Force ROTC), 124 SQ                      335-9205
  • FAX Number                                                 335-9316
  • Professor, Lt Col John H. Briner, 126 SQ                   335-9206
  • Asst. Professor, Capt Phillip Peters, 125 SQ               335-9221
  • Asst. Professor, Capt Shannon Laubenthal, 127 SQ           335-9210
  • NCOIC, TSgt Sonya Justus, 123 SQ                           353-5362
  • Executive Officer, Mr. Dave Bilskemper, 124 SQ             335-9205
  • AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES, 210 JB,                               335-0285
  • Fax Number                                                 335-3884
  • Interim DEO, Tim Havens, 718 JB                         335-0614
  • AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (ASP)                                   
  • Co-Director, Lyombe Eko                                    353-1926
  • Co-Director, James Giblin                                  335-2288
  • AGING STUDIES PROGRAM, 352 NH                                   335-3630
  • Director, Mercedes Bern-Klug                               335-1265
  • ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, LCUA                                    335-3294
  • FAX Number, LCUA                                           335-1079
  • Administration
  • President/CEO, Jeff Kueter, 100 LCUA                  335-3286
  • Vice President/COO, Graciela 'Tita' Coffman, 100 LCUA 335-2454
  • Accountant, Stephanie Miller, 100 LCUA                335-3287
  • Business Manager, Becky Scott, 100 LCUA               335-3413
  • Corporate Relations Manager, Advertising Sales and
  • Corporate Relations
  • Emily Cornish, 100 LCUA                          335-2214
  • Unit HR Representative, Jan Rigotti, 100 LCUA         335-3245
  • Alumni Board, Jeff Kueter, 100 LCUA                        335-3286
  • Alumni Programs
  • Director, Susan Griffith, 100 LCUA                    335-3302
  • Assistant Director, Whit France-Kelly, 100 LCUA       335-2311
  • Assistant Director, 100 LCUA                          335-3854
  • Alumni Records
  • Manager, Susan E. Sweeney, 100 LCUA                   335-3297
  • Career Services, Pomerantz Career Center                   335-3301
  • Communications
  • Art Director, LeaAnn Henry, 100 LCUA                  335-3291
  • Editor, Iowa Alumni Magazine, 100 LCUA                335-3292
  • Senior Associate Editor, Kathryn Howe, 100 LCUA       335-3275
  • Senior Associate Editor, Shelbi Thomas, 100 LCUA      335-3288
  • Electronic Communications Manager,
  • Karen McCort, 100 LCUA                           335-2500
  • Web Media Developer, Zachary Schmidt, 100 LCUA        335-2236
  • Iowa Voyagers Alumni Travel
  • Director, Diane Baker, 100 LCUA                       335-3293
  • Membership and Marketing
  • Director, Lana Tucker, 100 LCUA                       335-3981
  • Assistant Director, Karissa Wikert, 100 LCUA          335-3290
  • Assistant Director, Christin Meyer, 100 LCUA          335-2209
  • ALUMNI RECORDS, LCUA                                            335-3297
  • Manager, Susan E. Sweeney, 100 LCUA                        335-3297
  • AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE PROGRAM, 111 PH                         335-2923
  • Program Director, Russell Ganim, 111A PH                   335-2923
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies and Lecturer
  • Robert Vizzini, 673 PH (text tele)                335-3697
  • Note:  To call text telephone numbers, first dial 711
  • AMERICAN STUDIES, 210 JB                                        335-0320
  • Chair, Lauren Rabinovitz, 714 JB                       335-0320
  • ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY
  • Information                                                335-7753
  • FAX Number                                            335-7198
  • Chair, John F. Engelhardt, 1-100 BSB                       335-7744
  • Departmental Administrator, Anne Suter, 1-100C BSB         335-7756
  • Deeded Body Program, Brian Chapman, B062 ML                335-7762
  • ANESTHESIA RESEARCH                                                     
  • Anesthesia Research, 6JCP                                  356-2633
  • ANESTHESIA, 6532 JCP                                            356-2633
  • Chair and DEO, Michael M. Todd, 6618 JCP                   356-3868
  • Administrator, Deborah Chudzik, 6616 JCP                   384-8367
  • Ambulatory Surgery Center
  • Medical Director, Melinda Seering, 41106 PFP          353-7517
  • Anesthesia House Staff Program
  • Director, Debra Szeluga, 6620 JCP                     353-7311
  • Coordinator, Donna Merck, 6625 JCP                    356-4076
  • Critical Care Medicine Service, Surgical Intensive Care Unit
  • Medical Director, Shawn Simmons, 5946-B JPP           356-0772
  • Hyperbaric Medicine Services
  • Medical Director, Merete Ibsen, 5946-A JPP            356-8509
  • Pain Medicine Services
  • Medical Director, Rahul Rastogi, 41581 PFP            384-9813
  • Anesthesia Presurgical Evaluation Clinic
  • Medical Director, Javier H. Campos, 6406 JCP          353-7515
  • Scheduling for Operating Room and Anesthesia Services
  • Executive Medical Director, Javier H. Campos, 
  • 6406 JCP                                         353-7515
  • Emergency                                             356-2403
  • ANIMAL RESOURCES, OFFICE OF, L350 PBDB                         335-7985
  • Attending Veterinarian and Director
  • Jim Sheets, L350 PBDB                                 335-6592
  • Senior Clinical Veterinarians 
  • Maria Martino-Cardona, L350 PBDB                      335-7985
  • Clinical Veterinarians
  • Kathleen Donovan, L350 PBDB                           335-7985
  • Brianne Ball, L350 PBDB                               335-7985
  • Interim Program Coordinator                             
  • Alan Divishek, L350 PBDB                              335-7985
  • Animal Shipping Coordinator (Inter-institutional)
  • Nick Schaier, L350 PBDB                               335-3481
  • Business Manager
  • Sarah Tallman, L350 PBDB                              353-4354
  • HR Professional  
  • Nancy Kroeze   VPR-HR-Help@uiowa.edu                  335-8613
  • Animal Husbandry Manager
  • Karmen Munson, L350 PBDB                              335-8636
  • Animal Husbandry Assistant Manager  
  • Katie Rurka, L350 PBDB                       335-6932/335-8009
  • Facility Access
  • Nick Schaier L350 PBDB                                335-3481
  • Facility Maintenance Manager
  • Jeff Beauregard 400 ML                                335-7985
  • Senior Accountant
  • John Maher, L350 PBDB                                 335-7988
  • FAX Number                                                 335-7993
  • Web Site                           http://animal.research.uiowa.edu
  • ANTHROPOLOGY, 114 MH                                            335-0522
  • FAX Number                                                 335-0653
  • Chair, James Enloe, 247 MH                               335-0514
  • Departmental Administrator, Beverly Poduska, 113C MH       335-0523
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Matthew Hill, 235 MH       335-1425
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies, Margaret Beck, 231 MH   335-0286
  • Director of Curriculum, Elana Buch, 241 MH               335-0535
  • Teaching Assistant Offices:
  • 115 MH                                    335-0524
  • 204 MH                                    335-2694
  • 206 MH                                    335-2890
  • 222 MH                                    335-0519
  • 227 MH                                    335-2474
  • 229 MH                                    335-0538
  • ART AND ART HISTORY, SCHOOL OF, 150 ABW; 141 N. Riverside Dr. 335-1376
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1774
  • Director, Steve McGuire, 150 ABW                         335-1376
  • Administrator, Troy Fitzpatrick, 150 ABW                335-1770
  • Academic/Admin. Services Coord., Liz Cecil, 150 ABW 335-2709
  • Art Bldg. West Officer Manager, Betsey Kosier, 150 ABW  335-1376
  • Senior Accountant, Kevin McGlynn, 226 ABW                  335-1773
  • Graduate Program Coordinator, Laura Jorgensen, E317 VAB  335-1758
  • Undergraduate Advisor:
  • Lynne Lanning, 122 ABW                                384-1817
  • Megan Lyons, 120 ABW                                384-0940
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Isabel Barbuzza, E214 VAB   335-1789
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies
  • Kee-ho Yuen, W363 VAB                               384-1080
  • Art Library, Head, Rijn Templeton, 235 ABW                 335-0120
  • Art Library, Circulation, 235 ABW                   335-3089
  • Office of Visual Materials:
  • Administrator, Eric Dean, 106 ABW                     335-3131
  • Curator, Alice Phillips                              335-2793
  • Thesis Gallery, Office of Visual Materials, 106 ABW      335-1787
  • ARTS SHARE, W113 HH                                             335-1618
  • FAX Number                                                 335-3246
  • Administrator, Leslie Finer, W113 HH                       335-1618
  • ASIAN & SLAVIC LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES, 111 PH                335-2151
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2990
  • Chair, Frederick Smith,  628 PH                            353-2203
  • Graduate Director, Helen Shen, 661 PH                      335-2314
  • ATHLETICS COMMUNICATIONS                                        335-9411
  • Director, Steve Roe, S300 CHA                              335-9411
  • FAX Number                                                 335-9417
  • ATHLETICS, CHA                                                          
  • General Information                                        335-9320
  • Administrative Offices                                     335-9320
  • Current Event Information (message only)                   335-9330
  • General FAX Number                                         335-9333
  • Director, Gary Barta, N411 CHA                             335-9435
  • Deputy Director/SWA, Barbara Burke, N411 CHA               335-9435
  • Sr. Associate Director, Marcus Wilson, N411 CHA            335-9247
  • Sr. Associate Director, Matt Henderson, N411 CHA           335-9435
  • Associate Director, Lyla Clerry, S240 CHA                  335-9598
  • Associate Director, Suzanne J. Hilleman, N411 CHA          335-9957
  • Associate Director, Liz Tovar, 115 GALC                    335-9384
  • Athletics Communications, Director, Steve Roe, S300 CHA    335-9411
  • FAX Number                                            335-9417
  • Athletics Learning Center, GALC                            335-9384
  • Athletics Training
  • Director, Terry Noonan                                384-1748
  • Medical Insurance Coordinator, Chris Slauson, CHA     335-9393
  • Training Room, Mike Lawler, CRWC (Gymn, Rw, Sw)       335-5862
  • FAX Number                                       335-9480
  • Training Room, Doug West, RB (Base, Sc, Tn, Tr)       335-9395
  • FAX Number                                       335-8126
  • Training Room, Terry Noonan, CHA (BB, FH, GF, SB,    
  • VB, WR)                                          335-9393
  • FAX Number                                       335-9398
  • Training Room, Russ Haynes, HFPC (FB)                 335-9506
  • FAX Number                                       335-8126
  • Business Operations, Greg Davies, N411 CHA                 335-9436
  • Camps & Clinics, Director, Josh Berka, N411 CHA            335-9297
  • Cheerleaders/Dance Team, Gregg Niemiec, N411 CHA           335-9251
  • Compliance, Lyla Clerry, S240 CHA                          335-9598
  • Concessions (ARAMARK), Dave Campbell                       335-9378
  • Development Office
  • Executive Director, LCUA                              335-3305
  • Equipment Room, CHA                                        335-9407
  • Equipment Room, RB                                         335-9509
  • Equipment Room, Football, HFPC                             335-9531
  • Facilities, Damian Simcox, S120 CHA                        335-9410
  • Gerdin Athletics Learning Center, GALC                     335-9384
  • Golf Course (see FINKBINE GOLF COURSE)                     335-9556
  • Grounds, Ted Thorn, CHA                                    335-9574
  • Hall of Fame & Museum, KHF, Director, Dale Arens           384-1031
  • Human Resources-Athletics                                  335-8874
  • Information Technology                                     335-9430
  • Intramural Sports (see RECREATIONAL SERVICES)              335-9293
  • Karro Hall of Fame & Museum, KHF                           384-2000
  • Licensing Program, Director, Dale Arens, KHF               384-2000
  • Assistant, Christa Roberts                            384-2000
  • FAX Number                                            384-1032
  • Marketing, Director, S300 CHA                              335-9431
  • FAX Number                                            335-9860
  • Sport Offices:
  • Baseball, N311 CHA                                    335-9259
  • Basketball-Men, N215 CHA                              335-9444
  • Basketball-Women, N211 CHA                            335-9258
  • Field Hockey, N311 CHA                                335-9259
  • Football, HFPC                                        335-8943
  • Golf-Men, N311 CHA                                    335-9259
  • Golf-Women, N311 CHA                                  335-9259
  • Gymnastics-Men, N311 CHA                              335-9259
  • Gymnastics-Women, N311 CHA                            335-9259
  • Rowing, N311 CHA                                      335-9259
  • Soccer, N311 CHA                                      335-9259
  • Softball, N311 CHA                                    335-9259
  • Swimming & Diving, 230 CRWC                           335-9259
  • Tennis-Men, N311 CHA                                  335-9259
  • Tennis-Women, N311 CHA                                335-9259
  • Track & Field, N311 CHA                               335-9259
  • Volleyball, S210 CHA                                  335-8181
  • Wrestling, S210 CHA                                   335-9405
  • Sports Camps, Director, Josh Berka, N411 CHA               335-9297
  • FAX Number                                            335-7970
  • Sports Information (see ATHLETICS COMMUNICATIONS)          335-9411
  • Student-Athlete Academic Services, Liz Tovar, 115 GALC     335-9384
  • Swimming Pool Information (see RECREATIONAL SERVICES)      335-9293
  • Ticket Office, (Information)                               335-9327
  • Ticket Office (Purchase Tickets)                      335-9323
  • Ticket Manager, Pam Finke                             335-9309
  • Varsity Club, N411 CHA                                     335-9247